Skip to content ↓
Market Harborough CE Academy

Market HarboroughC of E Academy

Staff

Here are all of the amazing staff who make Market Harborough C of E Academy such a fantastic place for your children to begin their education.

Emma Tayler

Head Teacher

George Norman

Deputy Head

Joanna Tidmarsh

Deputy Head

Sarah Bodycote

Assistant Head, Classroom Teacher

Nicholas Bradley

Classroom Teacher

Katie Flatley

Classroom Teacher

Shelley Hannant

Classroom Teacher

Victoria Hilliar

Classroom Teacher

Jess Hockaday

Classroom Teacher

Rebecca Lantsbery

Classroom Teacher

Nicholas Lee

Assistant Headteacher, Classroom Teacher

Alex Lumley

Classroom Teacher

Nicola Marchesi

Classroom Teacher

Rachel Noone

Classroom Teacher

Jessica Roantree

Classroom Teacher

Louisa Silvester

Classroom Teacher

Dominic Perry

Classroom Teacher

Danielle Southin

Classroom Teacher

Laura Stuckey

Classroom Teacher

Erica Biddle

SENCO

Angela Barlow

Other Pupil Support

Lesley Lainchbury

Other Pupil Support

Sara Scott

Other Pupil Support

Paula Adams

Other Pupil Support, Cover Supervisor

Sarah Collins

Other Pupil Support, Cover Supervisor

Cheryl Wainwright

Other Pupil Support, Cover Supervisor

Penelope Barber

Other Pupil Support, Midday Supervisor, Extended Schools Manager/Support

Sally Ingram

Pastoral Support, Cover Supervisor

Tracey Lowe

Learning Support Assistant (for SEN pupils)

Kirsty Cooke

Classroom Teacher, Learning Support Assistant (for SEN pupils), After School Club Coordinator, 

Carol Mackerness

Office Manager

Tracey McManus

Administrator 

Samantha Yarwood

Administrator

Jack Douglas

Instructor (including sports coach)

Nicola Murphy

Cover Supervisor, Midday Supervisor, Other Pupil Support

Catherine May

Cover Supervisor, Other Pupil Support

Louise McAllister

Cover Supervisor, Other Pupil Support

Jaime Holton

Midday Manager

Adrian Richmond

Midday Supervisor

Joanna Malone

Midday Supervisor, Cleaner

Karen Tidmarsh

Midday Supervisor, Cleaner

Attie Wordley

Midday Supervisor, Cleaner

Hayley Ritchie

Midday Supervisor, Other Pupil Support, Extended Schools Manager/Support

Rebecca Woolnough

Midday Supervisor, Other Pupil Support, Learning Support Assistant

Louise Bolton

Other Catering Staff

Jo Douglas

Other Catering Staff, Breakfast Club Manager

Mary Munton

Other Catering Staff, Cleaner

Gary Tidmarsh

Premises Manager

Ann Lowther

Other Pupil Support

Vanessa Lingley

Business Manager

Joshua Tallett

After School Club Helper

Joshua Tayler

After School Club Helper

Louise Reilly

Midday Supervisor

Maria Albornoz-Hernandez Midday Supervisor
Simi Bali Other Pupil Support
Danni Turlington Other Pupil Support
Jemma Eddas Other Pupil Support
Emma Marshall Other Pupil Support